The Weatheralls Primary School

Staff List

Name

Role

Mrs Lisa Radcliffe

Head Teacher / Director of Primary for Staploe Education Trust

Mrs Ruchi Sabharwal

Deputy Headteacher / Director of Teaching and Learning for Staploe Education Trust

Mr Duncan Poyser Assistant Head Teacher / Director of Inclusion for Staploe Education Trust

Mrs Lorna Kirk

SENCo

Mrs Katie Barker

EYFS SENCo

Miss Samantha Fisher

Nursery 

Mrs Claire Ambrose (Part Time)

Reception

Mrs Amy Baker (Part Time)

Reception/EYFS Leader

Miss Lisa Fidler

Reception 

Mrs Laura Smedley

Year 1

Miss Jennie Lucy

Year 1 EYFS/KS1 English Lead

Mrs Ruth Brown

Year 1

Mrs Rebecca Bell

Year 2 / KS1 Leader

Miss Jyotika Liddington (Part Time)

Year 2 EYFS/KS1 Maths Lead

Miss Helen Brown

Year 2

Miss Liz Warwick (Part Time)

Year 2

Mrs Elaine Secker

Year 3  / KS2 Maths Lead

Miss Jessica Reader

Year 3

Miss Sophie Plachcinski

Year 3 / Year 3 Lead

Miss Sophie Bradshaw

Year 4 / Year 4 Lead

Mrs Cara Macfarlane

Year 4 / Science Lead

Mrs Gabby Birelo

Year 4

Miss Mione Knight

Year 5 / KS2 English Lead

Mr Neil Murray

Year 5

Miss Ellen Chinnock (Part Time)

Year 5

Mrs Georgina Gibbs (Part Time) Year 5 / Year 5 Lead

Miss Henrietta Mallett (Part Time)

Year 5

Miss Emma Bircham

Year 6 / Raising Standards Lead

Miss Charlotte Oliver

Year 6

Miss Lizzie White

Year 6 / Research and Lesson Study  / Year 6 Lead

Mrs Sally Metcalfe PPA

Mrs Catherine White

Intervention Support

Mrs Katie Weekes

Family Link Worker

 Support Staff

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Nan Armer (Lead First Aider)

Mrs Susan Bean

Mrs Kate Brook

Mrs Shelley Brooks 

Mrs Sue Creek (Lead TA)

Mrs Anna Davies

Mrs Sarah Dickens

Mrs Rebecca Gamble

Mrs Melanie Gilchrist

Mrs Cheryl Greenham

Mrs Emma Hicks

Mrs Heather Ickeringill

Mrs Diane Martin

Miss Charlotte McKeown

Mrs Hayley Moore

Mrs Judy Murfitt

Mrs Gail Potter

Mrs Sarah Sage

Mrs Lisa Sandle-Brownlie

Mrs Tabitha Stanley

Mrs Anne Strathdee

Miss Chloe Vail

Mrs Amy Webb

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Hazel Baker

Mrs Shane Beaumont 

Mrs Melanie Coleman

Miss Louise French

Miss Melissa Gillett

Miss Michelle Harrison

Mrs Kellie Ireland

Miss Catharine Johnson

Ms Catherine Parker

Miss Michelle Samuel

Caretaker

Mr Shaun Donaghy

Office / Admin

Mrs Jean Askew – Finance / Personnel (works Mon-Wed)

 Mrs Melanie Pritchard – Pupil Information (Attendance, Admissions, ParentPay, School Lunches), Booking Supply Teachers

 Mrs Leise Collen – Front Office, Office EMails, Pupil Absence, Courses, Clubs

 Mrs Karen Fordham-Palmby – Staff Attendance, Visits, ParentMail, Prospectus, TV Screens

 

ICT / Library

Mrs Karen Nicholson – ICT Technician / Librarian